KEL Chapter Lineage

Chapter Lineage

Although the Kappa Epsilon Lambda (KEL) Chapter seeks to reclaim our local brothers that are not financially active with the fraternity, we also open our door to those seeking the light of Alpha through our Initial Membership Development Process (IMDP). Below are members of our brotherhood who have joined KEL through such a process:

 

Fall 1973

Anthony N. Johns, Jr.

 

Spring 1975

Edmond Lee

 

Spring 1977

Robert P. Bivins

Dorsey E. Scofield

Dotson Burns

 

Spring 1978

David M. Jackson

Vincent A. Thomas

 

Fall 1978

Steven L. Newbold

 

Spring 1979

Milton A. Jews

 

Summer 1979

Allen R. Furey

 

Spring 1980

Fred J. Gunn

 

Spring 1981

James H. Williams

 

Spring 1982

Kevin Byrd

Joseph K. Lawrence

Jospeh C. Phillips

David Whatley

Leander Brown

 

Spring 1983

Derek Andre McDaniels

 

Summer 1984

John L. Nelson

Charles C. Nelson

Robert Randolph

 

Summer 1985

Kermit J. Adams

Gregory C. Goings

James J. Williams

 

Spring 1986

William L. Austin

Steve A. Jordan

Markus G. Moore

 

Spring 1987

Thomas L. Bain

Thomas E. Bell

Jeffrey K. Wilson

 

Spring 1988

Steven E. De Foor

Willie   L. Garrett

Jerome M. Garrett

 

Spring 1989

Kevin E. Nickelbery

David L. Clark

Frank T. Malone

Charles E. Moore

Albert Perrine

Joseph G. Thomas

 

Spring 1990

Jeffrey Butler

Brian A. Carson

Donnell M. Dorsey

Darryl  A. Greene

David  L. Hamer

James   L. Miles

George R. Moose

Marvin D. Morrison

Anthony L. Pittman

Bruce D. Thornton

Arthur L. Tillery

Russell T. Wright

 

Summer 1991

Theodore O. Bell

Raymond L. Blackstone

Robert L. Tucker

Robert W. Whiting

 

Spring 1992

Dwayne Grismore

 

Spring 1994

Dennis Erwin Jackson

Wesley Doyle Mcguthry

John Wesley Mcguthry

Edger Verdan  Potter

 

Spring 1995

Michael Walter Armstrong

James Reginald Brown

Vernyatta Lee Farmer

John Franklin Ghee

Theron Durand Green

Rodney Doyster Gunn

Gregory Paul Harrod

Timothy Allen Moore

Kenya  Keith Smith

 

Spring 1996

Gregory B. Austin

Oswald S. Boykin

James L. Branch

Shelton D. Brooks

James E. Melton

Clifford W. Taylor

Derrick B. Wilson

 

Fall 1997

Maurice Brian Purvis

Derrick Riddle

Byron C. Stewart

 

Spring 1998

Kevan C. Clark

James C. Wills

 

Fall 1998

Roger  K. Benskin

Maurice R. Howard

Leon Ray Reynolds

Ferman Allin Travers

 

Spring 1999

Kenneth Andrew Williams

 

Fall 1999

Rodney Terrell Frank

 

Spring 2002

Edward Raymond

 

Summer 2005

George Richard Brown

Anthony Jermaine McIntosh

Malcolm Player

 

Fall 2006

Alonzo Morrell Robertson

Benjamin D. Watkins

Eulois Cleckley

 

Fall 2007

Marvin W. Turner

Daryl J. Collins

Gary John Powe

Juan Talib El-Amin

 

Spring 2009

Ulzie Lavant Rea

Jimmie Maurice Peterson

Christopher David Moore

Antonian Vomeeke Liddell

 

Spring 2010

John Earl Anderson

Curt Anthony Hinton

Derek Denzle Adams

Anthony Emerson

 

Spring 2011

Ronald Dwayne Adams

Terrance E Olanrewaju

Aaron D. Rodgers

Jarryl Albert Jenkins

Henry Lee Moton

Joel Victor Holmes

Tyrone Carl Petty

Ugbonna Lateef Hopkins

 

Spring 2012

Ambrose Rossini Phillips

Mickey M Walker

Antonio R Granger

Aaron Jamal McMullen

 

Spring 2013

Herman McCoy Hawkins

 

Spring 2014

Hassan Ololade Shonekan

Anthony Lejohn Jones

 

Spring 2015

Mark Landry

Tosin Fagbemi

Timothy McCotter

Edward P. Burroughs III

 

Spring 2017

Latif Darden

Antoine Burrell

Dorian Stephens

 

Follow us on social media: